RI District 3192 Team

District Administration

Rtn. V. Srinivas Murthy

Bangalore Peenya
District Governor

Rtn. Jeetendra Aneja

Bangalore Junction
Immediate Past District Governor

Rtn. Badriprasad

Bangalore Indiranagar
Vice Governor

Rtn. Mahadev Prasad

Bangalore Malgudi
District Governor Elect

Rtn. Elizabeth C Paramesh 

Bangalore RCB
District Governor Nominee

PDG Dr. S Nagendra

Bangalore Mahalakshmi Central
Chief Mentor

PDG Nagendra Prasad

Bangalore Peenya
District Trainer

Rtn. Dr. Upendra

Bangalore North
Dy District Trainer

Rtn. Srinivas Murthy N S

Bangalore RCB
Lt. Governor

Rtn. Sudhir Navale

Bangalore Basaveswaranagar
Lt. Governor

Rtn. Vinod Kumar

Bangalore North
District Secretary

Rtn. Vimala Mallappa

Bangalore North West
District Secretary

Rtn. Mahadev Dambal 

Bangalore Rajmahal Vilas 
Treasurer

Rtn. Shivakumar B A

Bangalore Tumkur Central
Sgt At Arms

District Directors

Rtn. Prakash Belavady

Bangalore Peenya
Director – Directors Co-ordination

Rtn. Manjunath C Gowda

Bangalore Nelamangala
Director – Board Meeting Co-ordination

Avenues of Service

Rtn. Rajaram Krishnamurthy

Bangalore RajMahal Vilas
Director  – Club Service

Rtn. M N Balachandra 

Bangalore West
Director – Vocational Service

Rtn. B K Krishnamurthy

Bangalore Junction
Director – Community Service

Rtn. Vincent P Raj

Bangalore
Co-Director – Community Service

Rtn. Sunil Telkar

Bangalore Kalyan
Director – International Service 

Rtn. Arun S B

Bangalore Udyog
Director – Youth Service

Rtn. K T Niranjan

Bangalore Viswaneedam
Director – Public Image

Rtn. Sachdeepak Arora

Bangalore RMV Central
Director – Public Image

Focus Areas

Rtn. B D Patel

Bangalore Junction 
Director – Peace & Conflict Prevention

Rtn. Mohammed Tasleel

Bangalore Manyata 
Director – Disease Prevention 

Rtn. Vikas Tatia

Bangalore RMV Central
Director – Economic & Community Development 

Rtn. Anil Kumar Gupta

Bangalore
Director – Water & Sanitation 

Rtn. Valarie George

Bangalore Kalyan 
Director – Maternal & Child Health

Rtn. Dr. Subashini Ramaswamy

E-Club of Utkrista 
Director – Basic Education & Literacy

Rtn. Nisha Bellare

Bangalore Platinum City
Director – Girl Empowerment

Rtn. Ambika Narayan

Bangalore Indiranagar
Director – Environment 

Foundation Team

Rtn. Suresh A 

Bangalore Sadashivanagar 
DRFC

Rtn. Naveen Kolavara

Bangalore West
Director – Foundation

Rtn. Girish S

Bangalore Peenya
Deputy DRFC

Rtn. Balaji Nanabala

Bangalore Vidyaranyapura
Director  – District Grants

Rtn. Vasanth Chandra

Bangalore Sadashivanagar 
Director  – Global Grants

Rtn. U B Shankar

Bangalore North West
Director  – Stewardship

Rtn. Balaji S Y

Bangalore North
Chairman END Polio

Membership Team

Rtn. A. Thirumurugan 

Bangalore R T Nagar 
Chairman – Membership Development

Rtn. Mayank Kaushik 

Bangalore Jalahalli 
Director – Membership External Extension

Rtn. S Naveen Kumar

Bangalore Kalyan 
Director – Membership Internal Extension

Rtn. M S Prakash

Bangalore Tumkur Prerana
Director – Membership Retension 

Rtn. Gayathri Nayak 

Bangalore Brigades
Director – Membership – Woman in Rotary 

Rtn. Akshai Mallappa

Bangalore Brigades
Director – Dual Membership 

Other Areas

Rtn. Dharmendra Nagaraj 

Bangalore Malgudi 
Director – Information Technology

Rtn. Vanaja Thirumurugan

Bangalore R T Nagar
Director – Publication

Rtn. Rangaswamy N S

Bangalore Rajajinagar
Director – District Events

Rtn. Suresha Seetharam

Bangalore Vidyaranyapura
Director – District Events

Rtn. Srinath Vasistha

Bangalore Malgudi 
Director – District Events

Rtn. Venkatesh Murthy L

Bangalore Rajajinagar
Director – District Events Registration & Promotion

Rtn. Nagesh Siddhanti

Bangalore Parisara
Director – Fund Raiser & Special Events

Rtn. Zarir Batha K

Bangalore
Director – Special Projects

Rtn. D L Venkatesh Sharma 

E-Club of Utkrista  
Director – District Awards

Rtn. Rathnadhar K V

Bangalore Siddarabetta
Director – RI & District Citations

Rtn. Shivakumar Biligere 

Bangalore Tumkur Central 
Director – Rotary Sahayoga

Rtn. Mahadeva Gowda M J

Bangalore RB North
Director – Balloting & Credentials

Rtn. Rashmi Tanksali

Bangalore Heritage NCC
Director – Mind Crusaders / Mental Health Awareness

Rtn. Dr. Anita Shah 

Bangalore RajMahal Vilas
Director – Diversity Equity & Inclusion (D E I)

Rtn. Shashidhar H E

Bangalore Sadashivanagar
Director – Agriculture

Rtn. Murali N

Bangalore Peenya
Director – CSR

Rtn. H D Basavaraju

Bangalore Peenya
Director – Club Support

Rtn. Kiran C V

Bangalore North
Director – Club Support

Rtn. Honne Gowda B D

Bangalore Maddur
Director – Club Support

Rtn. Ajit S Ram

Bangalore Central
Director – Fellowships

Rtn. Shankar Sastry

Bangalore Yelahanka
Director – Peace Fellowship and Scholarship

Conference Team

Rtn. Ravishankar Dakoju

Bangalore
District Conference Chair

Rtn. Elizabeth Cherian

Bangalore
District Conference Co-Chair

Rtn. Jagadeesh Muguli

Bangalore Indiranagar
District Conference Secretary

Rtn. Kavitha Paramesh

Bangalore Indiranagar
District Conference Treasurer

Rtn. Madhusudhan Bidi

Bangalore Nandhini
District Conference Co-Treasurer

District Mentors

PDG. Dr. S Nagendra

Bangalore Mahalakshmi Central
District Chief Mentor

Rtn. O P Khanna

Bangalore Indiranagar
District Mentor

Rtn. Mekal S Mallappa

Bangalore Peenya
District Mentor

District Advisors

Rtn. Ramesh V R

Bangalore West
District Advisor

Rtn. Panchapakesan R

Bangalore Peenya
District Advisor

Rtn. Hariram Thakkar

Bangalore Peenya
District Advisor

Rtn. Prabhakar Bhothireddy

Bangalore Indiranagar
District Advisor

Counselors and Advisors

PDG Asha Prasannakumar

Bangalore Tumkur East
Club Service – Counselor

PDG. Ramdas S S

Bangalore
Balloting & Credentials – Counselor

Rtn. Vasan

Bangalore Rajajinagar
District Event – Advisor

Rtn. Dr. Upendra H A

Bangalore North
Rotary History Advisor

PDG. Dr. Bhansali P M

Bangalore Indiranagar
Vocational Service – Counselor

Rtn. Prakash Raikar

Bangalore Nandini
Vocational Service Advisor

PDG. K S Nagendra 

Bangalore West
Community Service Counselor

Rtn. Dr. Radhakrishna.P.M

Bangalore Yelahanka
Special Projects Advisor

PDG. B L Nagendra Prasad

Bangalore Peenya
Youth Service Counselor

Rtn. Prabhudev Aradhya S

Bangalore West
International Service Counselor

Rtn. Mukul Bhargava

Bangalore Manyata 
International Service Advisor

PDG. Ananth H R 

Bangalore West
Public Image Counselor

Rtn. Dr. Upendra H A

Bangalore North
Polio Counselor

Rtn. Shashidhar N R

Bangalore Tumkur East
Polio Advisor

Rtn. Dr. H Paramesh

Bangalore
Disease Prevent Counselor

Rtn. Jayaraman S

Bangalore R T Nagar
Disease Prevent Advisor

Rtn. Dr. Selvaraj N

Bangalore Peenya
Yoga Health Advisor

Rtn. Jacob Crasta

Bangalore Platinum City
Economic & Community Advisor

PDG Rajendra Rai

Bangalore West
Education & Literacy Counselor

Rtn. Dr. Meenakshi Bharath

Bangalore West
Girls Empowerment Counselor

Rtn. Abha Saxena

Bangalore Brigade
D-E-I Advisor

IPDG. Jeetendra Aneja

Bangalore Junction
Membership Counselor

Rtn. Lingesh H S

Bangalore Rajajinagar
Membership Advisor

Rtn. Regina Arulsamy

Bangalore Kalyan
Women Membership Advisor

Rtn. Kirti Mehta

Bangalore Rajmahal Vilas
CSR Counselor

Rtn. V R Ramesh

Bangalore West
Foundation Counselor

Rtn. Satish B.E

Bangalore Brigades
Foundation Advisor

PDG. Suresh Hari

Bangalore Indiranagar 
Conference Counselor